Answer Key

RSSB LDC Answer Key 2026 Out: Download PDF, Raise Objections & Direct Links

Posted: Jul 24, 2026 01:49 PM IST
Updated: Aug 15, 2026 09:43 PM IST
8K views

The Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB) has officially released the provisional answer key for the Clerk Grade-II / Junior Assistant (LDC) Combined Direct Recruitment examination (Advt. No. 04/2026). Candidates who appeared for the written test held on 5th July 2026 can now evaluate their performance, compute their estimated scores, and submit online representations for any discrepancies discovered in the response sheets.

RSSB LDC Answer Key 2026 Out, Marks Calculator and Response Sheet PDF_3.1

RSSB LDC Answer Key 2026 Overview

The examination was successfully conducted across various centers under Advertisement Number 04/2026 to fill a massive total of 10,644 vacancies. Below is a structured summary of key dates and parameters related to the recruitment drive:

Advt. No. 04/2026
Answer Key 24th July 2026
Raise Objection Date 26th to 28th July 2026 (11:59 pm)
Exam Date 5th July 2026
Mode of Answer Key Online (PDF Format)
Marking Scheme 0.667 marks are awarded for Each Correct Answer
Negative Marking 1/3 Mark

Direct Links to Download Answer Key PDFs

Candidates can download the specific exam code PDFs for Paper-I (DG28) and Paper-II (BB6) directly using the links provided below:

Details Mentioned in RSSB LDC 2026 Answer Key

  • Exam Conducting Body Name: Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB)
  • Exam Name i.e. Clerk Grade-II / Junior Assistant Combined Direct Recruitment Examination
  • Post Name i.e. LDC
  • Exam Date
  • Exam Code
  • Question Number and Correct Options
  • Answer Key Release Date

RSSB LDC Written Exam 2026 Marking Scheme

  • Correct Answer: 0.667 marks are awarded per question.
  • Incorrect Answer: 1/3 mark (0.222 mark) is deducted for each incorrect answer.
  • Unattempted Questions: 0 Marks.

How to Download Rajasthan Lower Division Clerk Answer Key 2026

  1. Visit the official website of the Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB) at www.rssb.rajasthan.gov.in.
  2. On the main page, under the latest news section, click on the link related to the Clerk Grade-II / Junior Assistant Combined Direct Recruitment Examination (Advt. No. 04/2026) Primary Answer Key.
  3. View the RSSB LDC Provisional Answer Key 2026 PDF along with the correct responses on your screen.
  4. Review the Rajasthan LDC Answer Key 2026 and calculate your score for the Clerk/Junior Assistant Recruitment Exam.
  5. If you find any incorrect or missing questions in the Provisional Answer Key, you can object within the specified time limit.

Steps to Raise Objections

If aspirants find discrepancies in the preliminary answer key, they are allowed to submit online objections from 26th to 28th July 2026 (up to 11:59 PM). Fees can be paid via the e-Mitra payment gateway or e-Mitra kiosk.

  1. Go to “Candidate Corner” → “Online Question Objections” → “RSSB Clerk Grade-II/Junior Assistant Combined Direct Recruitment-2026”.
  2. Download and review the provisional answer key carefully.
  3. Identify questions where you believe the given answer is incorrect.
  4. Click on the “Raise Objection” link.
  5. Select the question number and enter your proposed correct answer along with a valid reason.
  6. Upload supporting proof from standard books, government publications, or authenticated reference materials.
  7. Pay the objection fee of Rs. 100/- per question.
  8. Submit the objection and download/save your objection receipt.

Raise Objection Fee Payment Modes

  • e-Mitra payment gateway
  • e-Mitra kiosk

Next Steps for Candidates

After computing your tentative scores using the official marking scheme, keep your application details and objection receipts secure. Monitor the official portal for the final answer key and subsequent result announcements. Successful candidates should prepare their documentation and keep updated with further evaluation phases.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

🎯 Score Calculator

Negative Marking & Net Score Calculator

Calculate your exact post-answer-key net marks after deducting 1/3rd or 1/4th negative penalty across SSC, UPSC, and State exams.

LIVE ALERTS & NOTIFICATIONS

Never miss another exam update!

Get the fastest exam results, recruitment news, and educational guides delivered directly to your phone.

About OnlineResult.in Articles

Expert analysis and deep dives into education, career guidance and the latest trends.

Browse All Articles

Share this article

Spread the knowledge with your friends

Important Exams