Admit Card

MP Police ASI and Subedar Admit Card 2025 Out: Download Hall Ticket & Exam Schedule

Posted: Jun 12, 2026 11:22 AM IST
Updated: Aug 16, 2026 12:52 PM IST
1K views

The Madhya Pradesh Employees Selection Board (MPESB) has officially released the hall tickets for candidates aspiring to join the force under the 2025 recruitment drive. Aspirants gearing up for the upcoming test can now access their credentials via the official portal. This comprehensive guide outlines everything you need to know about downloading your pass, shift timings, exam pattern, and essential day-of guidelines.

MP Police ASI and Subedar Admit Card 2025 Out, Hall Ticket Download Link_3.1

MP Police ASI and Subedar Recruitment 2025 Overview

The selection board is conducting this examination to fill 500 vacancies for Subedar (Stenographer) and Assistant Sub-Inspector (Secretariat) roles. To secure a position, applicants must successfully navigate multiple stages including a written test, Physical Efficiency Test (PET), skill test, document verification (DV), and a medical examination.

MP Police ASI and Subedar Admit Card 2025-Summary Details
Conducting Body Madhya Pradesh Employees Selection Board
Post name ASI and Subedar
Vacancy 500
Admit Card Release Date 11th December 2025
Exam Date 17th and 18th December 2025
Shifts Morning: 9:30 am to 11:30 am
Evening: 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Selection Process Written, PET, Skill Test, DV and Medical
Official website https://esb.mp.gov.in/

Exam Schedule and Shift Timings

The written examination is slated for the 17th and 18th of December 2025. Candidates must note their designated shift times and report punctually to undergo mandatory biometric validations.

Shift Reporting Time Exam Duration
First Shift 7:30 am to 8:30 am (Instructions from 9:20 am to 9:30 am) 9:30 am to 11:30 am
Second Shift 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm (Instructions from 2:20 pm to 2:30 pm) 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm

Steps to Download the MP Police ASI and Subedar Admit Card 2025

  1. Visit the official website of Madhya Pradesh Employees Selection Board (MPESB), https://esb.mp.gov.in/
  2. On the homepage, click on the ” Test Admit Card – Subedar (Stenographer) & Asst. Sub-Inspector Recruitment Test -2025β€œ
  3. After clicking the link, enter your Application Number, Date of Birth, and the first two letters of your mother’s name along with the last four digits of your Aadhaar number, followed by the verification code.
  4. After submitting the details, your MPESB ASI and Subedar Admit Card 2025 appear on the screen
  5. Save it as a PDF and print it for the examination.

MP Police ASI and Subedar Admit Card 2025 Link (Active) - Click to Download

MP Police ASI and Subedar Exam Pattern 2025

Understanding the structure of the exam helps candidates manage their time efficiently during the online test.

Exam Detail Information
Mode of Exam Online
Language Hindi
Total Questions 100 (GK, Logical Ability, Science)
Marking Scheme 1 mark per correct answer
Duration 2 hours
Negative Marking No

Subject Wise Distribution

  • General Knowledge & Technical Knowledge: 40 questions for 40 marks
  • Logical Ability & Mental Aptitude: 30 questions for 30 marks
  • Science & Basic Arithmetic: 30 questions for 30 marks

Instructions to be Followed on the MP ASI Subedar Exam Day

  • Bringing an E-Aadhaar / Aadhaar photocopy / Aadhaar Number / Aadhaar VID details is mandatory.
  • Candidates will be allowed to enter the exam centre only until the reporting time. Those arriving late will not be permitted to enter.
  • Electronic devices such as mobile phones, calculators, log tables, sunglasses, or cheating material are strictly prohibited inside the exam hall.
  • Candidates must bring a ballpoint pen and the admit card downloaded from the Board’s website.
  • No candidate will be allowed to leave the exam hall from the beginning of the exam till its completion.
  • Aadhaar-based multi-level biometric verification is mandatory for all students at entry.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

🎯 Score Calculator

Negative Marking & Net Score Calculator

Calculate your exact post-answer-key net marks after deducting 1/3rd or 1/4th negative penalty across SSC, UPSC, and State exams.

LIVE ALERTS & NOTIFICATIONS

Never miss another exam update!

Get the fastest exam results, recruitment news, and educational guides delivered directly to your phone.

About OnlineResult.in Articles

Expert analysis and deep dives into education, career guidance and the latest trends.

Browse All Articles

Share this article

Spread the knowledge with your friends

Important Exams